Skip to Main Content

Sandra Michelle Kelly

Sandra Michelle Kelly
Booking Number: 26-0668
Inmate ID: 170232
Age: 63
Sex: F
Race: B
Arresting Agency: LABETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE
Booking Date: 10-15-2026 8:32 pm

Charges:

Jurisdiction:Case Number:Statute:Charge:Bond Amount:Bond Type:
-POSSESSION OF OPIATE OPIUM NARCOTIC OR CERTAIN STIMULANT$40,000.00
-POSSESS PARAPHERNALIA; UNKNOWN MISDEMEANOR$0.00
-INTERFERENCE WITH LEO; CONCEAL/ALTER/DESTROY EVIDENCE IN FELONY CASE$0.00
-CONTEMPT OF COURT; INDIRECT - BOND REVOCATION$360.00
Charge:
POSSESSION OF OPIATE OPIUM NARCOTIC OR CERTAIN STIMULANT
Bond Amount:
$40,000.00
Charge:
POSSESS PARAPHERNALIA; UNKNOWN MISDEMEANOR
Bond Amount:
$0.00
Charge:
INTERFERENCE WITH LEO; CONCEAL/ALTER/DESTROY EVIDENCE IN FELONY CASE
Bond Amount:
$0.00
Charge:
CONTEMPT OF COURT; INDIRECT - BOND REVOCATION
Bond Amount:
$360.00
Note: The charges and bail amounts may change after court appearances and may not be current. Bond companies and persons wishing to post bail should contact the Labette County Jail staff at 620.795.2565 for correct bail amount, charges and case numbers.